The Lyrical Lemonade SUMMER SMASH

Joey Bada$$, is an American hip hop recording artist from Bed Stuy, Brooklyn, New York City, New York. He released his debut mixtape 1999 in 2012 to critical acclaim and followed up with Rejex (2012) and Summer Knights (2013). His debut studio album, B4.DA.$$, was released on January 20, 2015, which has been followed with All-AMerikkkan Bada$$ on April 7, 2017.

Trippie Redd, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter and musician. He is best known for his songs "Love Scars", "Poles1469" and "Dark Knight Dummo". The former two songs were both certified gold by the RIAA, and the latter peaked at number 72 on the Billboard Hot 100.

American rapper and recording artist, based in Chicago, Illinois, USA.

Lil Skies, is an American rapper from Waynesboro, Pennsylvania currently signed to All We Got Entertainment through Atlantic Records. His two top singles have appeared on the Billboard Hot 100 : " Nowadays " (#55) and " Red Roses " (#69).

SKI MASK THE SLUMP GOD

Ski Mask the Slump God, is an American rapper and songwriter from Broward County, Florida.

Rapper from Berkeley in California, USA. Member of The Pack (2).

Gunna is an American rapper from College Park, Georgia. He is best known for his mixtape Drip Season 3, which peaked at number 55 on the Billboard 200 chart.

Born on September 6, 1993, Harlem, New York, U.S.A.

Raised:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.

Dexter Gore, Jr., better known as Famous Dex, is an American drill/hip-hop rapper of African-American, Jamaican, Moroccan, Indian and Canadian descents with Muslim religion.

Yung Bans is an 18 year old artist born and raised in the Southside of Atlanta, Georgia. After his hit single “4Tspoon” with Playboi Carti, Bans became a strong force of the underground that made waves quickly.

Residing in the streets of Houston Texas, are young striving individuals who works hard daily with the dreams of being one the best Hip Hop artists. Heavily influenced by fashion and sneakers, they are always looking for the highest achievements to maintain their music career. Kream Clicc, is the name of the Houston Hip Hop group consisting of the members Maxo Kream, LyndoCartel, Elmo and Leroy. Their first mixtape was previously released in March of 2011 called "Kream Chronicles". It was released on DatPiff.com, also being sponsored for free downloads. The project received a huge buzz and was well received by the people in Houston. The fan base rapidly grew, and is of the hottest unsigned hype to ever come out of Houston.

DJ Paul of Three 6 Mafia

DJ Paul, is an American rapper and record producer from Memphis, TN. He is one half of the Memphis-based rap group Three 6 Mafia. He is also the half-brother of former Three 6 Mafia member Lord Infamous.

With nearly 40,000 subscribers on YouTube and over 12 million listens on SoundCloud, artist/producer Felly has experienced unbelievable growth since his introduction to the hip-hop world only four years ago. The 20 year-old's music, instrumentals and freestyles have racked up over 7 million views on YouTube in the process, with his most recent project This Shit Comes in Waves, demonstrating maturity surpassing any previous releases. Building off of his last four projects and nine beat-tapes from the past several years, his most recent This Shit Comes in Waves presents the epitome of the unique sound Fel has been developing for the past several years.

Born in Connecticut, Felly grew up surrounded by creatives and was heavily influenced by the independent hip-hop scene and reggae, shaping his wide range of influences, including Atmosphere, Bob Marley, Zeppelin, and Sam Cooke. Fel elevated his name after becoming well known for his beat making videos and "Bedroom raps", leading to him to him taking his craft more and more seriously. After graduating from high school, Felly moved to Los Angeles to attend the University of Southern California as a music industry major. During his freshman year at USC, Fel formed 2273RECORDS in his dorms with several other students, including often featured artist GYYPS and manager Jake Standley. Almost two years later he has managed to sell out local venues as a headliner, as well as open for well-respected hip hop icons like Madlib.

Big things are promised for the youngin' soon to graduate from college and his previous releases can assure this. Fel is determined to spread his positivity and hit the world with his wave.

American rapper born July 18, 1993 in Inglewood, California. Since 2007, he has released five independent mixtapes under LA clothing and management company Peas & Carrots Intl.[2] His debut studio album, Live & Grow, was released on September 25, 2015. Aside from his solo career, Casey was a founding member of the Los Angeles hip hop collective Odd Future.

Lil Mosey is an American rapper based in Seattle. He is best known for his songs "Pull Up" and "Noticed". He released the aforementioned singles on and signed to Interscope Records, a sublabel of a Big Three major label, Universal Music.

GERM is a rapper based out of Atlanta Georgia.
He is signed to G*59 Records.
He never sleeps.

Also known as:
YOUNG MINOR THREAT
HAN SOLO
GERMJEEZUS

Rap artist whose singles such as "Hit A Lic," "Baked as a Pie," "Killa," "Take Money," and "Calling All Eaters" can be found with accompanying music videos on the YouTube channel Rayy Moneyyy Visions.

$10.00 - $120.00

Tickets

SPKRBX presents The Midwest's Premier Hip-Hop Music Festival 

With 20+ artists performing LIVE, for one day only, at the Historic Douglas Park.  

More info at:  TheSummerSmash.com

Rain or Shine Event, Lineup Subject to Change, No Refunds/Exchanges

 

www.SPKRBXpresents.com

www.LyricalLemonade.com

Upcoming Events
Douglas Park

  • Sorry, there are currently no upcoming events.